Clubs and Activities

School and Class Leadership

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Student Council Mr. Kevin Kelly
Mrs. Emily Boarman
Mrs. Caitlin Bradley
Mrs. Jen McElheney
Mr. David Dages
Wednesdays at 7:30 AM Room 245
Senior Class Officers Mrs. Caitlin Bradley
Mrs. Beth Dolan
Mrs. Barb Wood
As needed TBA
Junior Class Officers Mrs. Jen McElhaney As needed TBA
Sophomore Class Officers Mr. Dave Dages As needed TBA
Freshman Class Officers Mr. Dave Dages As needed Room 226

Spiritual and service clubs and organizations

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Eucharistic Ministers Mr. Chris Salvatore TBA TBA
Irish Athletes for Christ Mr. Anthony Boarman
Mrs. Emily Boarman
Mr. Michael Maley
Listed on IAC page Various
Peer Ministry Mr. Chris Salvatore TBA TBA
Right to Life Mrs. Lorrie Haddox TBA TBA
St. Brigid's Fire Mrs. Lorrie Haddox TBA TBA

Honorary clubs and organizations

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Mu Alpha Theta Ms. Debbie Patonai 7:30-8:00 Room 239
National Honor Society Ms. Pam Godshalk 7:30-8:00 1st Thursday of month Room 256

Subject-related clubs and organizations

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Art Club Mrs. Rita Lancianese 3:10-4:10 Art Room
Academic Challenge Team Mrs. Sarah Dedinsky Fridays - 3:10-4:00 Room 233
Book Club Mrs. Kathryn Milligan One Wednesday each month Room 321
Chinese Club Mr. Moses Wang TBA TBA
Environmental Conservation Club Mrs. Emily Knapp
Mrs. Joanna Price
7:20-7:50 on 2nd Thursday of each month Room 244
French Club Miss Meghan Bachtel 3:10-4:10 2nd Thursday every month Room 346
Fun In Engineering Mr. Steven Rossignol Thursdays 131
Future Medics Mrs. Merrylou Windhorst First Friday of each month at 7:30 Room 228
Junior States of America Mr. Robert Brownfield TBA TBA
Mock Trial Ms. Pam Godshalk
Mr. Mike Maley
4:15-6:15
Wednesdays
Room 256
Model U.N. Mrs. Ruby Kofsky    
Math Team Ms. Debbie Patonai 7:30-8:00 every Tuesday Room 239
NASA SLI Mr. Bob Engels TBA TBA
Power of the Pen Ms. Abby Diamond TBA Room 326
Robotics Mr. Bob Engels TBA TBA
Rocket Team Mr. Bob Engels TBA TBA
Russian Club TBA As needed TBA
Science Inquiry Team Mrs. Joanna Price TBA TBA
Spanish Club Mrs. Barb Hilovsky
Mrs. Teresa Llerena
3:10-4:10 2nd Thursday every month Room 256 or 342
The Leprechaun Gold - Daily Yearbook lab
Yearbook Mrs. Beth Dolan Period 8 Yearbook lab

Music, drama, and dance clubs and organizations

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Concert Choir Mrs. Brooke Arbaugh Everyday, Period 1 Room 127
International Thespian Society Mr. Gerard Neary TBA TBA
Irish Dance Team Mrs. Suzanne Morton
Mrs. Jan Giles
Sunday, 7:00-9:00 PM STVM Gym
Jazz Band Mr. Brian Campbell Every Tuesday and Thursday 3:15-4:15 Room 127
Liturgical Choir/Music Ministry Mrs. Brooke Arbaugh Every Friday and Mass Days from 7:15-7:50 AM Choir Room or Arena
Marching Band Mr. Brian Campbell Everyday, Per. 8 Room 127
Men's & Women's Ensemble Mrs. Brooke Arbaugh Two days a week from 7:00-7:50 AM Room 127
Pep Band Mr. Brian Campbell Basketball games Gymnasium
Show Choir Mrs. Brooke Arbaugh Three days a week from 7:00-7:50 AM Choir Room or Theater
Symphonic Band Mr. Brian Campbell Everyday, Per. 8 Room 127
Symphonic Choir Mrs. Brooke Arbaugh Every day during 1st Period Room 127

Misc. clubs and organizations

Club or Activity Advisor Meeting time Meeting place
Chess Club Mr. Glenn Griffin Tuesdays after school Room 321
Irish Spirit Squad Mrs. Emily Boarman - -
Multi-Cultural Club Mrs. Nannette Roberts Third Thursday of every month from 7:30-8:00 AM Room 220
Ski Club Mr. Robert Brownfield Wednesdays after school - January through February Student Center