Department Directory

Naman Al-Niemi - Science Teacher

Brooke Arbaugh - Vocal music Teacher

Meghan Bachtel - French and English Teacher

Anthony Boarman - Social StudiesTeacher, STVM.com Website Advisor, Head Baseball Coach

Caitlin Bradley - English Teacher

Robert Brownfield - Principal, Teacher

Kathy Brunn - Special Education Teacher

Brian Campbell - Director of Music

Kaitlyn Carlier - English Teacher

Tim Carroll - Intervention Specialist

Coen Cobb - Science Teacher

Justin Corbett - Social Studies Teacher

Dave Dages - Theology Teacher

Sarah Dedinsky - Mathematics Teacher

Abby Diamond - English Teacher

Beth Dolan - English Teacher

Tamula Drumm - Chinese Teacher

Robert Engels - Science Department Chair, NASA SLI Advisor, Rocket Team Advisor, First Robotics Advisor

Pamela Godshalk - English/Social Studies Teacher, Learning Resource Center Director, Social Studies Department Chair, OCSAA/NCA Accreditation Co-Chair, Local Professional Development Committee

Glenn Griffin - Theology Teacher, Theology Department Head

Lorrie Haddox - Theology Teacher

Barbara Hilovsky - Foreign Language Teacher

Mary Howard - Health and Phys. Ed. Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach

Kevin Kelly - Mathematics Teacher

Marcia Korllos - Dean of Curriculum, Mathematics Teacher

Rita Lancianese - Art Teacher

Dan Lancianese - Special Education teacher, Head Girls & Boys Cross Country Coach, Head Girls & Boys Track & Field Coach

Teresa Llerena - Spanish Teacher

Michael Maley - Social Studies Teacher

Louis Mallis - Physical Education Teacher

Kenneth A. McDonald - Theology Teacher

Jennifer McElhaney - Mathematics Teacher, Mathematics Department Chair

Becky McGonigle - Social Studies Teacher

Mathew Mechler - Science Teacher

Susan Miller - Computer/Business Teacher

Joanna Miller - Science Teacher, The University of Akron/STEM Project Coordinator

Kathryn Milligan - English Teacher

Suzanne Morton - L.D. Teacher

Gerard Neary - English Teacher, Drama Director

Debbie Patonai - Mathematics Teacher

Joanna Price - Science Teacher

Nannette Roberts - Social Studies Teacher

Steven Rossignol - Science Teacher

Angela Sanor - Mathematics Teacher, Title 1 Coordinator

Patricia Sestokas - Theology Teacher

Christina Stires - English Teacher

Nader Taha - Science Teacher

Elena Timms - Russian & French Teacher

Moses Wang - Chinese Teacher

Margaret Zapp - Intervention Specialist